Club Honours and Player Awards

1st Team
League Division 2 Winners: 1949-50

Milton Charity Cup Winners: 1954-55

Cambridgeshire F.A. Junior Challenge Cup Winners: 1954-55 & 1961-62

Premier League Cup Winners: 1963-64

League Division 1(b) Winners: 1967-68

League Division 1(a) Winners: 1974-75

Snailwell & District Challenge Cup Winners: 1994-95

Percy Oldham Memorial (League Cup) Winners: 2006-07 & 2008-09

Waterbeach Charity Cup: Winners 2009 & 2011

William Cockell (League Cup) Winners 2009-10 , R/up 2010-11, R/up 2015-16

Reserve Team
League Division 5 (b) Winners 1983-84 & 1988-89
League Division 4 (b) Winners 1991-92

Cambridgeshire F.A. Junior Challenge Cup Winners: 2016-17

A Team
League Division 5(b) Winners: 1995-96

Promotion (4a to 3a):2017-18

Sunday Team
Sunday Millenium Cup Winners 2007-08

Cambridge Sunday Football League League Division 3 (a) Winners: 2007-08

Cambridge Sunday Football League Division 1 (a) Winners: 2014-15

Player of the year awards 2017-18

1st Team
Player’s Player – Josh Blakeman
Manager’s Player – Chris Tennant

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Matthew Drummond
Manager’s Player – Nixon Banda

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Matthew Fisher
Manager’s Player – Mark Baker

“B” Team

Player’s Player – Alfie Stanley
Manager’s Player – James Buterfill

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Rob Moss
Manager’s Player – Elliott Smith

Young Player of the Year
Tom Shaw

Veteran Player of the Year
Paul Newton

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Stephen Langford

Long Service Award (15 years+)
None

Player of the year awards 2016-17

1st Team
Player’s Player – Dylan Lomas
Manager’s Player – Mike Creamer

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Sam Coleman (retained from last year)
Manager’s Player – Adam Gooch

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Sam Ellis
Manager’s Player – James Champion

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Joe Karram
Manager’s Player – Jonny Sharkey

Young Player of the Year
Jake Collen

Veteran Player of the Year
Tomas Roberts

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Ashley Moden

Long Service Award (15 years+)
None

Player of the year awards 2015-16

1st Team
Player’s Player – Joint Winners: Ryan Traynier & James Godden
Manager’s Player – Christian Mansfield

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Sam Coleman
Manager’s Player – Ben Rothwell

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Jake Collen
Manager’s Player – Sam Edwards

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Glenn Hodgson
Manager’s Player – Elliott Smith

Young Player of the Year
Luke Bailey

Veteran Player of the Year
Matt Drummond (retained from last year)

Ladies Team
Player’s Player – Kirsty Lemmon-Sparkes
Manager’s Player – Sarah Freestone
Most Improved Player – Carly Dawson

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Peter Stratton

Long Service Award (15 years+)
None

Player of the year awards 2014-15

1st Team
Player’s Player – Joint Winners: Will Conlon & Chris Barrett
Manager’s Player – Ryan Traynier

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Matt Drummond
Manager’s Player – Adam Kidman

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Pete Stratton
Manager’s Player – Phil Lapish

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Nick Sharkey
Manager’s Player – Elliott Smith

Young Player of the Year
Dylan Lomas

Veteran Player  of the Year
Matt Drummond

Ladies Team
Player’s Player – Daniella Briggs
Manager’s Player – Sarah Freestone
Supporters Player & Top Scorer – Kirsty Lemmon-Sparkes
Most Improved Player – Cara Agar-Hutty

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Stephen Langford

Long Service Award
Tommy Roberts (15 years)

Special Recognition Award
Tom Scotter (1st Team Manager)

Player of the year awards 2013-14

1st Team
Player’s Player – Will Conlon
Manager’s Player – Ben Vandepeer

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Russell Dowson (retained from 2012-13)
Manager’s Player – Luke Bailey

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Lee Hughes
Manager’s Player – Paul Newton

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Will Conlon
Manager’s Player – Andrew Frost

Young Player of the Year
Daniel Goddard

Veteran’s Team Manager’s Player 
Simon Rose

Supporters Player
Mark Baker
Ladies Team
Player’s Player – Sarah Mccafferty
Manager’s Player – Lauren Threadgold
Supporters Player – Daniella Briggs

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Nick Sharkey

Long Service Awards
James Higdon (15+)
Jim Daniels (21 years as a Linesman)

Special Recognition Award
Tom Scotter (1st Team Manager)

Player of the year awards 2012-13

1st Team
Player’s Player – Chris Barrett
Manager’s Player – Mathew Barrett

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Russell Dowson
Manager’s Player – Daniel Goddard

“A” Team
Player’s Player – James Henderson
Manager’s Player – Robert Smith

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – Will Conlon
Manager’s Player – Jack Lander

Young Player of the Year
Joe Watson
Veteran’s Team Manager’s Player
Frank Butterfill

Ladies Team
Player’s Player – Daniella Briggs
Most Improved Player – Joint between Joanne Carr/Lauren Threadgold/Gabby Bocchetti
Manager’s Player of the Year – Emma D’Costa
President’s Cup (Clubman)
Tom Gray
Long Service Awards
Adam Briggs (15)
Peter Jenkins (15)
Adam Hallworth (17)
Willie Gunn (19)

Player of the year awards 2011-12

1st Team
Player’s Player – Chris Wright
Manager’s Player – Tom West

Reserve Team
Player’s Player – Robert Tyler (retained from last season)
Manager’s Player – Zach Upton

“A” Team
Player’s Player – Tom Kistruck
Manager’s Player – Tom Matthews

Sunday Team
Player’s Player – James Brennan
Manager’s Player – Craig Brown

Young Player of the Year
James Drummond

Ladies Team
Player’s Player – Elleanor
Most Improved Player – Joanne

President’s Cup (Clubman)
Andy Gray

Player of the year awards 2010-11

1st Team:
Player’s Player – Tom West
Manager’s Player – Matty Fisher

Reserve Team:
Player’s Player – Robert Tyler
Manager’s Player – Simon Dziura

A Team:
Player’s Player – Elliott Robinson
Manager’s Player – Stuart Henderson

Sunday Team:
Player’s Player – Glenn Hodgson (retained from last season)
Manager’s Player – Adam Briggs

Young Player of the Year
Glenn Hodgson (retained from last season)

Ladies Team:
Player of the Year – Kat Brown
Most Improved Player – Vicki Walker
Player’s Player – Helen Arnold

President’s Cup (Clubman) – Adam Hallworth

Long Service Award (15 years) – Georgie Georgiades

Player of the year awards 2009-10

1st Team:
Player’s Player – Glenn Hodgson
Managers Players – Steve Jordan

Reserve Team:
Player’s Player – Rob Toulson
Managers Player – Kai Maxfield

A Team:
Player’s Player – Matt Bushen
Managers Player – Simon Dziura

Sunday Team:
Player’s Player – Glenn Hodgson
Managers Player – Glenn Hodgson

Young Player of the Year:
Glenn Hodsgon (retained from last season)

Ladies Team:
Player of the Year – Lauren Threadgold

WAG of the Year: Jessica Dobbyne

Presidents Cup (Clubman) – John Sweeney (Chairman)

Player of the year awards 2008-09

1st Team
Players Player – Tom West
Managers Player – Matt Fisher

Reserve Team:
Players Player – Rob Toulson
Managers Player – Rob Toulson

A Team 
Players Player – Stuart Henderson
Managers Player – James Higdon

Sunday Team
Players Player – Simon Rose
Managers Player – Danny Mathews

Presidents Cup (Clubman) Winner – Paul Newton

The Andy Gray Shield:
Young Player of the Year’ Winner –  Glenn Hodgson
Special Long Service Award –  Keith Wells

Congratulations to all of the winners. Please lets not forget the fantasic support received from all other players, friends, family, girlfriends and supporters.